Contact

General Information

Lacey City Hall
420 College Street SE
Lacey, WA 98503
HOURS
Monday – Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
(closed on holidays)
(360) 491-3214 or TDD: (800) 833-6388

Lacey Operations & Maintenance
Service Center

1200 College Street SE
Lacey, WA 98503
HOURS
Monday – Friday, 7:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
(closed on holidays)
(360) 491-5644

Request a Service Online

Emergencies

For a life-threatening emergency, please
call 9-1-1 immediately.

Report a Utility Emergency
(water main break, sewer back-up street
flooding, tree blocking roadway, etc.)
Call (360) 491-5644 
After Hours: (360) 704-2740

Report a Maintenance Concern
(pothole, street light outage, landscape
overgrowth issue, request for street
sweeping, etc.)
Call (360) 491-5644

Report a Spill
Email spills311@cityoflacey.org
Call (360) 491-5644

Department Directory
Water Resources
Erik Iverson
Water Quality Analyst
Royce Young
Stormwater Program Engineer
Branden Rogers
Engineering Technician III, Stormwater
Brian Caughlan
Engineering Technician III, Stormwater
Ali Brown
Water Resources Specialist
Human Resources
Izzy Uong
Human Resources Analyst
Alyssa Dolan-Caret
Human Resources Analyst | Wellness Coordinator
Shandi Cardin
Labor Relations, Classification & Compensation Manager
Leialani Su'e
Director of Human Resources, Chief Civil Service Examiner & Secretary
Ed Taylor
Emergency Management & Safety Coordinator
Jennifer Schaefer
Human Resources Analyst & LEOFF I HR Liaison
Vennessa Medford
Human Resources Analyst
Public Affairs
Ty Keltner
Communications Manager
Kelly Adams
Special Projects Administrator
John Koch
Digital Media Production Specialist
Jenny Bauersfeld
Community Relations Specialist
Donna Feliciano
Communications Specialist
Police
Napoleon Parker
Personnel and Training Sergeant
Joe Upton
Investigative Commander
Jeremy Knight
Detective Sergeant
Hallie West
Executive Assistant
Anna McBee
Police Records Supervisor
Community Resource Unit 
Robert Hollis
Deputy Chief of Police
Community & Economic Development
Vanessa Dolbee
Community & Economic Development Director
Jennifer Adams
Housing Coordinator
Sarah Bartz
Assistant Planner
Reace Fant
Associate Planner
Carlos Aviles-Ortiz
Building Code Specialist
Kevin Noah
Electrical Code Inspector
Kevin Zwink
Code Compliance Officer
Terry McDaniel
Building Official/Fire Marshall
Ty Karney
Building Code Specialist
Wesley Nguyen
Economic Development Coordinator
Dylan Call
Stormwater Code Specialist
Asher Cabe
Fire Code Inspector
Linsey Fields
Climate and Sustainability Coordinator
Public Works
Doug Christenson
Water Resources Senior Utility Engineer
Teri O'Neal
Water Resources Senior Utility Engineer
Lisa Hull
Project Administrator
Charlene McHendry
Water Resource Specialist
Tyson Poeckh
Project Administrator
Sarah Buck
Senior Maintenance Technician, Transportation
Monty Bryant
Engineering City Surveyor
Brian  Guggenmos
Operations Equipment Rental Supervisor
Jamie  Oakland
Operations Parks Maintenance Supervisor
Ashley Smith
Engineering Design & Construction Manager
Samantha Keesler
Executive Assistant
Scott Johnston
Operations Transportation Maintenance Supervisor
Scott Egger
Public Works Director
Jared Kurttila
Engineering Technician III
Peter Brooks
Water Resources Manager
Scott Devlin
Operations Manager
Martin Hoppe
Engineering Transportation Manager
Tom Stiles
Engineering Development Review Manager
Kelley Moon
Operations Executive Assistant
Roger Dickinson
Operations Wastewater Maintenance Supervisor
Ed Andrews
Operations Water Maintenance Supervisor
City Clerk
Paul  White, CMC
Deputy City Clerk
Brandy  Legomina
Deputy City Clerk
City Manager
Michelle Chavez
Human Services Coordinator
Sadie Siglin
Management Analyst
Shannon Kelley-Fong
Assistant City Manager
Nicole Williams
Executive Assistant
Finance
Amanda Hoch
Utility Billing DA III
Yessica Marquez
Utility Billing DA III
Dani Saldana
Utility Billing DA III
Kristy Wolf
Financial Services Manager
Chelsea Yarwood
Accounting Manager
Michele Mantle
Billing Specialist
Erin Skelley
Utility Billing DA III
Animal Services
City Attorney
David Schneider
City Attorney
Matthew Sharp
Assistant City Attorney
Terri Qualls
Legal Assistant, Civil
Tammy Kitchen
Legal Assistant, Prosecution
Chad McClellan
Assistant City Attorney
Parks, Culture & Recreation
Utility Billing